SOLD OCTOBER 2006 FOR $127,000

  • - beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,690 sqft

155 Breckenridge LN, Athens, Georgia 30606

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

Located in Athens, Georgia, 30606, 155 Breckenridge LN is recorded as a Single Family Residential property. It offers 2 bathrooms across 1,690 square feet of living space. It was built in 1994.

The last recorded transaction for 155 Breckenridge LN, Athens, Georgia 30606 was $127,000, dated October 02, 2006. The county assessor places its assessed value at $114,554. The parcel is identified by APN 12-1-B1 A-017. Continue below for the LeadCruncher value estimate, the recorded sale history and comparable properties in the area.

Single Family Residential

Property Type

1994

Year Built

-

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

12-1-B1 A-017

APN

$114,554

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 155 Breckenridge LN

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Athens, GA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
155 Breckenridge LNSuccessors Data record
Property address
155 Breckenridge LN
Property type
Single Family Residential
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Athens home reaches the market

Title at 155 Breckenridge LN last changed hands in October 2006, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

155 Breckenridge LN, Athens, Georgia 30606 last sold for $127,000 on October 02, 2006, according to public county records.

155 Breckenridge LN, Athens, Georgia 30606 has 2 bathrooms.

155 Breckenridge LN, Athens, Georgia 30606 has 1,690 sq ft of living space.

155 Breckenridge LN, Athens, Georgia 30606 was built in 1994.

The county assessed value of 155 Breckenridge LN, Athens, Georgia 30606 is $114,554.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 155 Breckenridge LN, Athens, Georgia 30606 is 12-1-B1 A-017.

155 Breckenridge LN, Athens, Georgia 30606 is a Single Family Residential property.