SOLD MAY 2018 FOR $3,800,000

  • - beds
  • - baths
  • 35,004 sqft

1601 Horizon PKWY, Buford, Georgia 30518

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

1601 Horizon PKWY sits in Buford, Georgia, 30518 and is classified as a Bowling Alley property. It offers 35,004 square feet of living space. The structure dates to 2004 and occupies a 131,551 square foot parcel.

The last recorded transaction for 1601 Horizon PKWY, Buford, Georgia 30518 was $3,800,000, dated May 22, 2018. The county assessor places its assessed value at $1,357,400. The parcel is identified by APN 7-218 -075. Continue below for the LeadCruncher value estimate, the recorded sale history and comparable properties in the area.

Bowling Alley

Property Type

2004

Year Built

131551

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

7-218 -075

APN

$1,357,400

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 1601 Horizon PKWY

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Buford, GA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
1601 Horizon PKWYSuccessors Data record
Property address
1601 Horizon PKWY
Property type
Bowling Alley
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Buford home reaches the market

Title at 1601 Horizon PKWY last changed hands in May 2018, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

1601 Horizon PKWY, Buford, Georgia 30518 last sold for $3,800,000 on May 22, 2018, according to public county records.

1601 Horizon PKWY, Buford, Georgia 30518 has 35,004 sq ft of living space on a 131,551 sq ft lot.

1601 Horizon PKWY, Buford, Georgia 30518 was built in 2004.

The county assessed value of 1601 Horizon PKWY, Buford, Georgia 30518 is $1,357,400.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 1601 Horizon PKWY, Buford, Georgia 30518 is 7-218 -075.

1601 Horizon PKWY, Buford, Georgia 30518 is a Bowling Alley property.