SOLD MARCH 2017 FOR $25,000

  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,216 sqft

176 Damascus Church HWY, Mershon, Georgia 31551

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

176 Damascus Church HWY is a Mobile home property located in Mershon, Georgia, 31551. The home provides 1,216 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Records place construction in 2000, on a parcel of 88,862 square feet.

According to public county records, 176 Damascus Church HWY, Mershon, Georgia 31551 last sold for $25,000 on March 10, 2017. Its assessed value on the county roll is $17,833. County records index this parcel under APN 067 006022. Explore the full property report below, including the LeadCruncher value estimate, sale history, and nearby comparable properties.

Mobile home

Property Type

2000

Year Built

88862

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

067 006022

APN

$17,833

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 176 Damascus Church HWY

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Mershon, GA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
176 Damascus Church HWYSuccessors Data record
Property address
176 Damascus Church HWY
Property type
Mobile home
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Mershon home reaches the market

Title at 176 Damascus Church HWY last changed hands in March 2017, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

176 Damascus Church HWY, Mershon, Georgia 31551 last sold for $25,000 on March 10, 2017, according to public county records.

176 Damascus Church HWY, Mershon, Georgia 31551 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

176 Damascus Church HWY, Mershon, Georgia 31551 has 1,216 sq ft of living space on a 88,862 sq ft lot.

176 Damascus Church HWY, Mershon, Georgia 31551 was built in 2000.

The county assessed value of 176 Damascus Church HWY, Mershon, Georgia 31551 is $17,833.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 176 Damascus Church HWY, Mershon, Georgia 31551 is 067 006022.

176 Damascus Church HWY, Mershon, Georgia 31551 is a Mobile home property.