SOLD MAY 2016 FOR $83,600

  • - beds
  • - baths
  • 980 sqft

182 Pat Dixon RD, Hazlehurst, Georgia 31539

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

Located in Hazlehurst, Georgia, 31539, 182 Pat Dixon RD is recorded as a Mobile home property. It offers 980 square feet of living space. It was built in 1985.

County records show the most recent sale of 182 Pat Dixon RD, Hazlehurst, Georgia 31539 closing at $83,600 on May 04, 2016. The assessor currently values this parcel at $1,854. Its Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) is 0050-019F. The full report below covers the LeadCruncher value estimate, recorded sale history and comparable nearby properties.

Mobile home

Property Type

1985

Year Built

-

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

0050-019F

APN

$1,854

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 182 Pat Dixon RD

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Hazlehurst, GA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
182 Pat Dixon RDSuccessors Data record
Property address
182 Pat Dixon RD
Property type
Mobile home
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Hazlehurst home reaches the market

Title at 182 Pat Dixon RD last changed hands in May 2016, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

182 Pat Dixon RD, Hazlehurst, Georgia 31539 last sold for $83,600 on May 04, 2016, according to public county records.

182 Pat Dixon RD, Hazlehurst, Georgia 31539 has 980 sq ft of living space.

182 Pat Dixon RD, Hazlehurst, Georgia 31539 was built in 1985.

The county assessed value of 182 Pat Dixon RD, Hazlehurst, Georgia 31539 is $1,854.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 182 Pat Dixon RD, Hazlehurst, Georgia 31539 is 0050-019F.

182 Pat Dixon RD, Hazlehurst, Georgia 31539 is a Mobile home property.