• 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,860 sqft

219 Claremont WAY, Pooler, Georgia 31322

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

219 Claremont WAY is a Single Family Residential property located in Pooler, Georgia, 31322. The home provides 2,860 square feet of living space with 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Records place construction in 2014, on a parcel of 16,553 square feet.

Its assessed value on the county roll is $239,760. County records index this parcel under APN 5-1009G-06-026. Explore the full property report below, including the LeadCruncher value estimate, sale history, and nearby comparable properties.

Single Family Residential

Property Type

2014

Year Built

16553

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

5-1009G-06-026

APN

$239,760

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 219 Claremont WAY

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Pooler, GA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
219 Claremont WAYSuccessors Data record
Property address
219 Claremont WAY
Property type
Single Family Residential
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Pooler home reaches the market

Title at 219 Claremont WAY last changed hands in May 2023, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

219 Claremont WAY, Pooler, Georgia 31322 has 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

219 Claremont WAY, Pooler, Georgia 31322 has 2,860 sq ft of living space on a 16,553 sq ft lot.

219 Claremont WAY, Pooler, Georgia 31322 was built in 2014.

The county assessed value of 219 Claremont WAY, Pooler, Georgia 31322 is $239,760.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 219 Claremont WAY, Pooler, Georgia 31322 is 5-1009G-06-026.

219 Claremont WAY, Pooler, Georgia 31322 is a Single Family Residential property.