• 1 beds
  • 1 baths
  • 576 sqft

25 White Swan DR, Folkston, Georgia 31537

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

25 White Swan DR is a Mobile home property located in Folkston, Georgia, 31537. The home provides 576 square feet of living space with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Records place construction in 1968, on a parcel of 8,276 square feet.

Its assessed value on the county roll is $2,965. County records index this parcel under APN F018 008. Explore the full property report below, including the LeadCruncher value estimate, sale history, and nearby comparable properties.

Mobile home

Property Type

1968

Year Built

8276

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

F018 008

APN

$2,965

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 25 White Swan DR

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Folkston, GA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
25 White Swan DRSuccessors Data record
Property address
25 White Swan DR
Property type
Mobile home
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Folkston home reaches the market

Title at 25 White Swan DR last changed hands in March 2015, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

25 White Swan DR, Folkston, Georgia 31537 has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.

25 White Swan DR, Folkston, Georgia 31537 has 576 sq ft of living space on a 8,276 sq ft lot.

25 White Swan DR, Folkston, Georgia 31537 was built in 1968.

The county assessed value of 25 White Swan DR, Folkston, Georgia 31537 is $2,965.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 25 White Swan DR, Folkston, Georgia 31537 is F018 008.

25 White Swan DR, Folkston, Georgia 31537 is a Mobile home property.