SOLD MARCH 2023 FOR $243,900

  • - beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,221 sqft

270 Julie LN, Chatsworth, Georgia 30705

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

270 Julie LN is a Single Family Residential property located in Chatsworth, Georgia, 30705. The home provides 1,221 square feet of living space with 2 bathrooms. It was built in 2022.

According to public county records, 270 Julie LN, Chatsworth, Georgia 30705 last sold for $243,900 on March 24, 2023. Its assessed value on the county roll is $101,560. County records index this parcel under APN 0044B 029. Explore the full property report below, including the LeadCruncher value estimate, sale history, and nearby comparable properties.

Single Family Residential

Property Type

2022

Year Built

-

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

0044B 029

APN

$101,560

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 270 Julie LN

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Chatsworth, GA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
270 Julie LNSuccessors Data record
Property address
270 Julie LN
Property type
Single Family Residential
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Chatsworth home reaches the market

Title at 270 Julie LN last changed hands in March 2023, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

270 Julie LN, Chatsworth, Georgia 30705 last sold for $243,900 on March 24, 2023, according to public county records.

270 Julie LN, Chatsworth, Georgia 30705 has 2 bathrooms.

270 Julie LN, Chatsworth, Georgia 30705 has 1,221 sq ft of living space.

270 Julie LN, Chatsworth, Georgia 30705 was built in 2022.

The county assessed value of 270 Julie LN, Chatsworth, Georgia 30705 is $101,560.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 270 Julie LN, Chatsworth, Georgia 30705 is 0044B 029.

270 Julie LN, Chatsworth, Georgia 30705 is a Single Family Residential property.