SOLD JULY 2026 FOR $137,000

  • 2 beds
  • - baths
  • 1,088 sqft

2821 Country Estates DR, Indianapolis, Indiana 46227

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

2821 Country Estates DR is a Condominium (Residential) property located in Indianapolis, Indiana, 46227. The home provides 1,088 square feet of living space with 2 bedrooms. It was built in 1973.

According to public county records, 2821 Country Estates DR, Indianapolis, Indiana 46227 last sold for $137,000 on July 15, 2026. Its assessed value on the county roll is $95,300. County records index this parcel under APN 49-15-20-121-070.000-500. Explore the full property report below, including the LeadCruncher value estimate, sale history, and nearby comparable properties.

Condominium (Residential)

Property Type

1973

Year Built

-

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

49-15-20-121-070.000-500

APN

$95,300

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 2821 Country Estates DR

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Indianapolis, IN.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
2821 Country Estates DRSuccessors Data record
Property address
2821 Country Estates DR
Property type
Condominium (Residential)
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Indianapolis home reaches the market

Title at 2821 Country Estates DR last changed hands in July 2026, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

2821 Country Estates DR, Indianapolis, Indiana 46227 last sold for $137,000 on July 15, 2026, according to public county records.

2821 Country Estates DR, Indianapolis, Indiana 46227 has 2 bedrooms.

2821 Country Estates DR, Indianapolis, Indiana 46227 has 1,088 sq ft of living space.

2821 Country Estates DR, Indianapolis, Indiana 46227 was built in 1973.

The county assessed value of 2821 Country Estates DR, Indianapolis, Indiana 46227 is $95,300.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 2821 Country Estates DR, Indianapolis, Indiana 46227 is 49-15-20-121-070.000-500.

2821 Country Estates DR, Indianapolis, Indiana 46227 is a Condominium (Residential) property.