SOLD JULY 2020 FOR $1,250,000

  • - beds
  • - baths
  • 2,800 sqft

2992 Highway 155 SW, Stockbridge, Georgia 30281

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

Located in Stockbridge, Georgia, 30281, 2992 Highway 155 SW is recorded as a Convenience store (7-11) property. It offers 2,800 square feet of living space. The structure dates to 1997 and occupies a 63,598 square foot parcel.

The last recorded transaction for 2992 Highway 155 SW, Stockbridge, Georgia 30281 was $1,250,000, dated July 15, 2020. The county assessor places its assessed value at $593,480. The parcel is identified by APN 003-0-01-014D. Continue below for the LeadCruncher value estimate, the recorded sale history and comparable properties in the area.

Convenience store (7-11)

Property Type

1997

Year Built

63598

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

003-0-01-014D

APN

$593,480

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 2992 Highway 155 SW

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Stockbridge, GA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
2992 Highway 155 SWSuccessors Data record
Property address
2992 Highway 155 SW
Property type
Convenience store (7-11)
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Stockbridge home reaches the market

Title at 2992 Highway 155 SW last changed hands in July 2020, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

2992 Highway 155 SW, Stockbridge, Georgia 30281 last sold for $1,250,000 on July 15, 2020, according to public county records.

2992 Highway 155 SW, Stockbridge, Georgia 30281 has 2,800 sq ft of living space on a 63,598 sq ft lot.

2992 Highway 155 SW, Stockbridge, Georgia 30281 was built in 1997.

The county assessed value of 2992 Highway 155 SW, Stockbridge, Georgia 30281 is $593,480.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 2992 Highway 155 SW, Stockbridge, Georgia 30281 is 003-0-01-014D.

2992 Highway 155 SW, Stockbridge, Georgia 30281 is a Convenience store (7-11) property.