SOLD JUNE 2019 FOR $137,500

  • - beds
  • - baths
  • 1,617 sqft

318 Grove ST N, Dahlonega, Georgia 30533

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

Located in Dahlonega, Georgia, 30533, 318 Grove ST N is recorded as a Office Bldg (General) property. It offers 1,617 square feet of living space. The structure dates to 1940 and occupies a 23,087 square foot parcel.

The last recorded transaction for 318 Grove ST N, Dahlonega, Georgia 30533 was $137,500, dated June 10, 2019. The county assessor places its assessed value at $107,322. The parcel is identified by APN D10 016 01. Continue below for the LeadCruncher value estimate, the recorded sale history and comparable properties in the area.

Office Bldg (General)

Property Type

1940

Year Built

23087

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

D10 016 01

APN

$107,322

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 318 Grove ST N

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Dahlonega, GA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
318 Grove ST NSuccessors Data record
Property address
318 Grove ST N
Property type
Office Bldg (General)
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Dahlonega home reaches the market

Title at 318 Grove ST N last changed hands in June 2019, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

318 Grove ST N, Dahlonega, Georgia 30533 last sold for $137,500 on June 10, 2019, according to public county records.

318 Grove ST N, Dahlonega, Georgia 30533 has 1,617 sq ft of living space on a 23,087 sq ft lot.

318 Grove ST N, Dahlonega, Georgia 30533 was built in 1940.

The county assessed value of 318 Grove ST N, Dahlonega, Georgia 30533 is $107,322.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 318 Grove ST N, Dahlonega, Georgia 30533 is D10 016 01.

318 Grove ST N, Dahlonega, Georgia 30533 is a Office Bldg (General) property.