SOLD DECEMBER 2005 FOR $35,750

  • - beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,021 sqft

32 S Oak ST, Lakeland, Georgia 31635

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

32 S Oak ST is a Duplex (2 units, any combination) property located in Lakeland, Georgia, 31635. The home provides 2,021 square feet of living space with 2 bathrooms. Records place construction in 1960, on a parcel of 14,810 square feet.

According to public county records, 32 S Oak ST, Lakeland, Georgia 31635 last sold for $35,750 on December 09, 2005. Its assessed value on the county roll is $45,640. County records index this parcel under APN L07 0099. Explore the full property report below, including the LeadCruncher value estimate, sale history, and nearby comparable properties.

Duplex (2 units, any combination)

Property Type

1960

Year Built

14810

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

L07 0099

APN

$45,640

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 32 S Oak ST

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Lakeland, GA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
32 S Oak STSuccessors Data record
Property address
32 S Oak ST
Property type
Duplex (2 units, any combination)
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Lakeland home reaches the market

Title at 32 S Oak ST last changed hands in December 2005, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

32 S Oak ST, Lakeland, Georgia 31635 last sold for $35,750 on December 09, 2005, according to public county records.

32 S Oak ST, Lakeland, Georgia 31635 has 2 bathrooms.

32 S Oak ST, Lakeland, Georgia 31635 has 2,021 sq ft of living space on a 14,810 sq ft lot.

32 S Oak ST, Lakeland, Georgia 31635 was built in 1960.

The county assessed value of 32 S Oak ST, Lakeland, Georgia 31635 is $45,640.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 32 S Oak ST, Lakeland, Georgia 31635 is L07 0099.

32 S Oak ST, Lakeland, Georgia 31635 is a Duplex (2 units, any combination) property.