SOLD NOVEMBER 2024 FOR $59,230

  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,680 sqft

329 Sunny Brook TRL, Clarkesville, Georgia 30523

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

329 Sunny Brook TRL is a Mobile home property located in Clarkesville, Georgia, 30523. The home provides 1,680 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Records place construction in 2002, on a parcel of 83,200 square feet.

According to public county records, 329 Sunny Brook TRL, Clarkesville, Georgia 30523 last sold for $59,230 on November 12, 2024. Its assessed value on the county roll is $84,288. County records index this parcel under APN 065 027B. Explore the full property report below, including the LeadCruncher value estimate, sale history, and nearby comparable properties.

Mobile home

Property Type

2002

Year Built

83200

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

065 027B

APN

$84,288

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 329 Sunny Brook TRL

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Clarkesville, GA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
329 Sunny Brook TRLSuccessors Data record
Property address
329 Sunny Brook TRL
Property type
Mobile home
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Clarkesville home reaches the market

Title at 329 Sunny Brook TRL last changed hands in November 2024, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

329 Sunny Brook TRL, Clarkesville, Georgia 30523 last sold for $59,230 on November 12, 2024, according to public county records.

329 Sunny Brook TRL, Clarkesville, Georgia 30523 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

329 Sunny Brook TRL, Clarkesville, Georgia 30523 has 1,680 sq ft of living space on a 83,200 sq ft lot.

329 Sunny Brook TRL, Clarkesville, Georgia 30523 was built in 2002.

The county assessed value of 329 Sunny Brook TRL, Clarkesville, Georgia 30523 is $84,288.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 329 Sunny Brook TRL, Clarkesville, Georgia 30523 is 065 027B.

329 Sunny Brook TRL, Clarkesville, Georgia 30523 is a Mobile home property.