SOLD DECEMBER 2011 FOR $12,000

  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,440 sqft

3706 Ga Highway 233, Rochelle, Georgia 31079

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

3706 Ga Highway 233 sits in Rochelle, Georgia, 31079 and is classified as a Mobile home property. It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across 1,440 square feet of living space. The structure dates to 1973 and occupies a 43,560 square foot parcel.

The last recorded transaction for 3706 Ga Highway 233, Rochelle, Georgia 31079 was $12,000, dated December 30, 2011. The county assessor places its assessed value at $5,989. The parcel is identified by APN 043 005. Continue below for the LeadCruncher value estimate, the recorded sale history and comparable properties in the area.

Mobile home

Property Type

1973

Year Built

43560

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

043 005

APN

$5,989

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 3706 Ga Highway 233

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Rochelle, GA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
3706 Ga Highway 233Successors Data record
Property address
3706 Ga Highway 233
Property type
Mobile home
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Rochelle home reaches the market

Title at 3706 Ga Highway 233 last changed hands in December 2011, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

3706 Ga Highway 233, Rochelle, Georgia 31079 last sold for $12,000 on December 30, 2011, according to public county records.

3706 Ga Highway 233, Rochelle, Georgia 31079 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

3706 Ga Highway 233, Rochelle, Georgia 31079 has 1,440 sq ft of living space on a 43,560 sq ft lot.

3706 Ga Highway 233, Rochelle, Georgia 31079 was built in 1973.

The county assessed value of 3706 Ga Highway 233, Rochelle, Georgia 31079 is $5,989.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 3706 Ga Highway 233, Rochelle, Georgia 31079 is 043 005.

3706 Ga Highway 233, Rochelle, Georgia 31079 is a Mobile home property.