SOLD APRIL 2019 FOR $175,000

  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,576 sqft

404 Victoria Place DR, Locust Grove, Georgia 30248

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

404 Victoria Place DR sits in Locust Grove, Georgia, 30248 and is classified as a Single Family Residential property. It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across 1,576 square feet of living space. It was built in 1997.

The last recorded transaction for 404 Victoria Place DR, Locust Grove, Georgia 30248 was $175,000, dated April 01, 2019. The county assessor places its assessed value at $148,040. The parcel is identified by APN 170A01088000. Continue below for the LeadCruncher value estimate, the recorded sale history and comparable properties in the area.

Single Family Residential

Property Type

1997

Year Built

-

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

170A01088000

APN

$148,040

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 404 Victoria Place DR

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Locust Grove, GA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
404 Victoria Place DRSuccessors Data record
Property address
404 Victoria Place DR
Property type
Single Family Residential
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Locust Grove home reaches the market

Title at 404 Victoria Place DR last changed hands in April 2019, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

404 Victoria Place DR, Locust Grove, Georgia 30248 last sold for $175,000 on April 01, 2019, according to public county records.

404 Victoria Place DR, Locust Grove, Georgia 30248 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

404 Victoria Place DR, Locust Grove, Georgia 30248 has 1,576 sq ft of living space.

404 Victoria Place DR, Locust Grove, Georgia 30248 was built in 1997.

The county assessed value of 404 Victoria Place DR, Locust Grove, Georgia 30248 is $148,040.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 404 Victoria Place DR, Locust Grove, Georgia 30248 is 170A01088000.

404 Victoria Place DR, Locust Grove, Georgia 30248 is a Single Family Residential property.