SOLD AUGUST 2026 FOR $265,000

  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 0 sqft

4049 Carl ST, Wausau, Wisconsin 54403

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

Located in Wausau, Wisconsin, 54403, 4049 Carl ST is recorded as a Single Family Residential property. It offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The structure dates to 1966 and occupies a 13,939 square foot parcel.

The last recorded transaction for 4049 Carl ST, Wausau, Wisconsin 54403 was $265,000, dated August 03, 2026. The county assessor places its assessed value at $243,600. The parcel is identified by APN 291-2907-131-0003. Continue below for the LeadCruncher value estimate, the recorded sale history and comparable properties in the area.

Single Family Residential

Property Type

1966

Year Built

13939

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

291-2907-131-0003

APN

$243,600

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 4049 Carl ST

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Wausau, WI.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
4049 Carl STSuccessors Data record
Property address
4049 Carl ST
Property type
Single Family Residential
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Wausau home reaches the market

Title at 4049 Carl ST last changed hands in August 2026, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

4049 Carl ST, Wausau, Wisconsin 54403 last sold for $265,000 on August 03, 2026, according to public county records.

4049 Carl ST, Wausau, Wisconsin 54403 has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

4049 Carl ST, Wausau, Wisconsin 54403 has a 13,939 sq ft lot.

4049 Carl ST, Wausau, Wisconsin 54403 was built in 1966.

The county assessed value of 4049 Carl ST, Wausau, Wisconsin 54403 is $243,600.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 4049 Carl ST, Wausau, Wisconsin 54403 is 291-2907-131-0003.

4049 Carl ST, Wausau, Wisconsin 54403 is a Single Family Residential property.