SOLD DECEMBER 2022 FOR $256,400

  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,800 sqft

4340 Mallory CT # 132, Union City, Georgia 30291

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

4340 Mallory CT # 132 is a Townhouse (Residential) property located in Union City, Georgia, 30291. The home provides 1,800 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Records place construction in 2022, on a parcel of 2,178 square feet.

According to public county records, 4340 Mallory CT # 132, Union City, Georgia 30291 last sold for $256,400 on December 29, 2022. Its assessed value on the county roll is $87,200. County records index this parcel under APN 09F230100843703. Explore the full property report below, including the LeadCruncher value estimate, sale history, and nearby comparable properties.

Townhouse (Residential)

Property Type

2022

Year Built

2178

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

09F230100843703

APN

$87,200

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 4340 Mallory CT # 132

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Union City, GA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
4340 Mallory CT # 132Successors Data record
Property address
4340 Mallory CT # 132
Property type
Townhouse (Residential)
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Union City home reaches the market

Title at 4340 Mallory CT # 132 last changed hands in December 2022, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

4340 Mallory CT # 132, Union City, Georgia 30291 last sold for $256,400 on December 29, 2022, according to public county records.

4340 Mallory CT # 132, Union City, Georgia 30291 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

4340 Mallory CT # 132, Union City, Georgia 30291 has 1,800 sq ft of living space on a 2,178 sq ft lot.

4340 Mallory CT # 132, Union City, Georgia 30291 was built in 2022.

The county assessed value of 4340 Mallory CT # 132, Union City, Georgia 30291 is $87,200.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 4340 Mallory CT # 132, Union City, Georgia 30291 is 09F230100843703.

4340 Mallory CT # 132, Union City, Georgia 30291 is a Townhouse (Residential) property.