SOLD JULY 2024 FOR $450,000

  • - beds
  • - baths
  • 5,190 sqft

4412 Hollywood HWY, Clarkesville, Georgia 30523

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

4412 Hollywood HWY sits in Clarkesville, Georgia, 30523 and is classified as a Restaurant property. It offers 5,190 square feet of living space. Built in 1977, it sits on a 96,703 square foot lot.

County records show the most recent sale of 4412 Hollywood HWY, Clarkesville, Georgia 30523 closing at $450,000 on July 01, 2024. The assessor currently values this parcel at $178,892. Its Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) is 127 051. The full report below covers the LeadCruncher value estimate, recorded sale history and comparable nearby properties.

Restaurant

Property Type

1977

Year Built

96703

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

127 051

APN

$178,892

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 4412 Hollywood HWY

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Clarkesville, GA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
4412 Hollywood HWYSuccessors Data record
Property address
4412 Hollywood HWY
Property type
Restaurant
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Clarkesville home reaches the market

Title at 4412 Hollywood HWY last changed hands in July 2024, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

4412 Hollywood HWY, Clarkesville, Georgia 30523 last sold for $450,000 on July 01, 2024, according to public county records.

4412 Hollywood HWY, Clarkesville, Georgia 30523 has 5,190 sq ft of living space on a 96,703 sq ft lot.

4412 Hollywood HWY, Clarkesville, Georgia 30523 was built in 1977.

The county assessed value of 4412 Hollywood HWY, Clarkesville, Georgia 30523 is $178,892.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 4412 Hollywood HWY, Clarkesville, Georgia 30523 is 127 051.

4412 Hollywood HWY, Clarkesville, Georgia 30523 is a Restaurant property.