SOLD JULY 2016 FOR $25,000

  • 2 beds
  • 1 baths
  • 672 sqft

464 Tugalo Heights CIR, Lavonia, Georgia 30553

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

464 Tugalo Heights CIR sits in Lavonia, Georgia, 30553 and is classified as a Mobile home property. It offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom across 672 square feet of living space. The structure dates to 1971 and occupies a 32,670 square foot parcel.

The last recorded transaction for 464 Tugalo Heights CIR, Lavonia, Georgia 30553 was $25,000, dated July 23, 2016. The county assessor places its assessed value at $101,126. The parcel is identified by APN C38C-044 01. Continue below for the LeadCruncher value estimate, the recorded sale history and comparable properties in the area.

Mobile home

Property Type

1971

Year Built

32670

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

C38C-044 01

APN

$101,126

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 464 Tugalo Heights CIR

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Lavonia, GA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
464 Tugalo Heights CIRSuccessors Data record
Property address
464 Tugalo Heights CIR
Property type
Mobile home
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Lavonia home reaches the market

Title at 464 Tugalo Heights CIR last changed hands in July 2016, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

464 Tugalo Heights CIR, Lavonia, Georgia 30553 last sold for $25,000 on July 23, 2016, according to public county records.

464 Tugalo Heights CIR, Lavonia, Georgia 30553 has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

464 Tugalo Heights CIR, Lavonia, Georgia 30553 has 672 sq ft of living space on a 32,670 sq ft lot.

464 Tugalo Heights CIR, Lavonia, Georgia 30553 was built in 1971.

The county assessed value of 464 Tugalo Heights CIR, Lavonia, Georgia 30553 is $101,126.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 464 Tugalo Heights CIR, Lavonia, Georgia 30553 is C38C-044 01.

464 Tugalo Heights CIR, Lavonia, Georgia 30553 is a Mobile home property.