• - beds
  • 1 baths
  • 780 sqft

50 Mossy Banks RD, Cobbtown, Georgia 30420

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

50 Mossy Banks RD is a Mobile home property located in Cobbtown, Georgia, 30420. The home provides 780 square feet of living space with 1 bathroom. Records place construction in 1971, on a parcel of 75,794 square feet.

Its assessed value on the county roll is $9,720. County records index this parcel under APN 002 031. Explore the full property report below, including the LeadCruncher value estimate, sale history, and nearby comparable properties.

Mobile home

Property Type

1971

Year Built

75794

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

002 031

APN

$9,720

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 50 Mossy Banks RD

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Cobbtown, GA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
50 Mossy Banks RDSuccessors Data record
Property address
50 Mossy Banks RD
Property type
Mobile home
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Cobbtown home reaches the market

Title at 50 Mossy Banks RD last changed hands in April 2025, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

50 Mossy Banks RD, Cobbtown, Georgia 30420 has 1 bathroom.

50 Mossy Banks RD, Cobbtown, Georgia 30420 has 780 sq ft of living space on a 75,794 sq ft lot.

50 Mossy Banks RD, Cobbtown, Georgia 30420 was built in 1971.

The county assessed value of 50 Mossy Banks RD, Cobbtown, Georgia 30420 is $9,720.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 50 Mossy Banks RD, Cobbtown, Georgia 30420 is 002 031.

50 Mossy Banks RD, Cobbtown, Georgia 30420 is a Mobile home property.