SOLD MARCH 2013 FOR $13,221

  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,599 sqft

509 Little Neck RD, Savannah, Georgia 31419

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

509 Little Neck RD sits in Savannah, Georgia, 31419 and is classified as a Mobile home property. Inside there is 1,599 square feet of living area laid out with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Built in 1993, it sits on a 10,019 square foot lot.

County records show the most recent sale of 509 Little Neck RD, Savannah, Georgia 31419 closing at $13,221 on March 05, 2013. The assessor currently values this parcel at $30,000. Its Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) is 1-1028A-01-003. The full report below covers the LeadCruncher value estimate, recorded sale history and comparable nearby properties.

Mobile home

Property Type

1993

Year Built

10019

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

1-1028A-01-003

APN

$30,000

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 509 Little Neck RD

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Savannah, GA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
509 Little Neck RDSuccessors Data record
Property address
509 Little Neck RD
Property type
Mobile home
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Savannah home reaches the market

Title at 509 Little Neck RD last changed hands in March 2013, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

509 Little Neck RD, Savannah, Georgia 31419 last sold for $13,221 on March 05, 2013, according to public county records.

509 Little Neck RD, Savannah, Georgia 31419 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

509 Little Neck RD, Savannah, Georgia 31419 has 1,599 sq ft of living space on a 10,019 sq ft lot.

509 Little Neck RD, Savannah, Georgia 31419 was built in 1993.

The county assessed value of 509 Little Neck RD, Savannah, Georgia 31419 is $30,000.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 509 Little Neck RD, Savannah, Georgia 31419 is 1-1028A-01-003.

509 Little Neck RD, Savannah, Georgia 31419 is a Mobile home property.