SOLD AUGUST 2014 FOR $467,000

  • - beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,956 sqft

525 Mangum Bridge RD, Maysville, Georgia 30558

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

525 Mangum Bridge RD is a Rural Residence (Agricultural) property located in Maysville, Georgia, 30558. The home provides 1,956 square feet of living space with 3 bathrooms. Records place construction in 1999, on a parcel of 1,082,030 square feet.

According to public county records, 525 Mangum Bridge RD, Maysville, Georgia 30558 last sold for $467,000 on August 08, 2014. Its assessed value on the county roll is $443,920. County records index this parcel under APN 046 005. Explore the full property report below, including the LeadCruncher value estimate, sale history, and nearby comparable properties.

Rural Residence (Agricultural)

Property Type

1999

Year Built

1082030

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

046 005

APN

$443,920

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 525 Mangum Bridge RD

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Maysville, GA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
525 Mangum Bridge RDSuccessors Data record
Property address
525 Mangum Bridge RD
Property type
Rural Residence (Agricultural)
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Maysville home reaches the market

Title at 525 Mangum Bridge RD last changed hands in August 2014, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

525 Mangum Bridge RD, Maysville, Georgia 30558 last sold for $467,000 on August 08, 2014, according to public county records.

525 Mangum Bridge RD, Maysville, Georgia 30558 has 3 bathrooms.

525 Mangum Bridge RD, Maysville, Georgia 30558 has 1,956 sq ft of living space on a 1,082,030 sq ft lot.

525 Mangum Bridge RD, Maysville, Georgia 30558 was built in 1999.

The county assessed value of 525 Mangum Bridge RD, Maysville, Georgia 30558 is $443,920.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 525 Mangum Bridge RD, Maysville, Georgia 30558 is 046 005.

525 Mangum Bridge RD, Maysville, Georgia 30558 is a Rural Residence (Agricultural) property.