SOLD JANUARY 2025 FOR $150,000

  • - beds
  • - baths
  • 0 sqft

5387 Wapakonata TRL, Oxford, Georgia 30054

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

Located in Oxford, Georgia, 30054, 5387 Wapakonata TRL is recorded as a Single Family Residential property. It sits on a 192,971 square foot lot.

The last recorded transaction for 5387 Wapakonata TRL, Oxford, Georgia 30054 was $150,000, dated January 28, 2025. The county assessor places its assessed value at $41,160. The parcel is identified by APN C0540-029. Continue below for the LeadCruncher value estimate, the recorded sale history and comparable properties in the area.

Single Family Residential

Property Type

-

Year Built

192971

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

C0540-029

APN

$41,160

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 5387 Wapakonata TRL

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Oxford, GA.

6 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
5387 Wapakonata TRLSuccessors Data record
Property address
5387 Wapakonata TRL
Property type
Single Family Residential
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Oxford home reaches the market

Title at 5387 Wapakonata TRL last changed hands in January 2025, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

5387 Wapakonata TRL, Oxford, Georgia 30054 last sold for $150,000 on January 28, 2025, according to public county records.

5387 Wapakonata TRL, Oxford, Georgia 30054 has a 192,971 sq ft lot.

The county assessed value of 5387 Wapakonata TRL, Oxford, Georgia 30054 is $41,160.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 5387 Wapakonata TRL, Oxford, Georgia 30054 is C0540-029.

5387 Wapakonata TRL, Oxford, Georgia 30054 is a Single Family Residential property.