SOLD MARCH 2025 FOR $105,000,000

  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,564 sqft

575 Scarborough RD, Ellenwood, Georgia 30294

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

575 Scarborough RD sits in Ellenwood, Georgia, 30294 and is classified as a Single Family Residential property. Inside there is 1,564 square feet of living area laid out with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. It was built in 1988.

County records show the most recent sale of 575 Scarborough RD, Ellenwood, Georgia 30294 closing at $105,000,000 on March 03, 2025. The assessor currently values this parcel at $98,920. Its Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) is 044C01008000. The full report below covers the LeadCruncher value estimate, recorded sale history and comparable nearby properties.

Single Family Residential

Property Type

1988

Year Built

-

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

044C01008000

APN

$98,920

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 575 Scarborough RD

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Ellenwood, GA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
575 Scarborough RDSuccessors Data record
Property address
575 Scarborough RD
Property type
Single Family Residential
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Ellenwood home reaches the market

Title at 575 Scarborough RD last changed hands in March 2025, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

575 Scarborough RD, Ellenwood, Georgia 30294 last sold for $105,000,000 on March 03, 2025, according to public county records.

575 Scarborough RD, Ellenwood, Georgia 30294 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

575 Scarborough RD, Ellenwood, Georgia 30294 has 1,564 sq ft of living space.

575 Scarborough RD, Ellenwood, Georgia 30294 was built in 1988.

The county assessed value of 575 Scarborough RD, Ellenwood, Georgia 30294 is $98,920.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 575 Scarborough RD, Ellenwood, Georgia 30294 is 044C01008000.

575 Scarborough RD, Ellenwood, Georgia 30294 is a Single Family Residential property.