SOLD AUGUST 2006 FOR $605,000

  • - beds
  • - baths
  • 2,260 sqft

6376 Spalding DR, Peachtree Corners, Georgia 30092

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

6376 Spalding DR is a Office Bldg (General) property located in Peachtree Corners, Georgia, 30092. It offers 2,260 square feet of living space. Records place construction in 1986, on a parcel of 13,504 square feet.

According to public county records, 6376 Spalding DR, Peachtree Corners, Georgia 30092 last sold for $605,000 on August 28, 2006. Its assessed value on the county roll is $196,520. County records index this parcel under APN R6313 133. Explore the full property report below, including the LeadCruncher value estimate, sale history, and nearby comparable properties.

Office Bldg (General)

Property Type

1986

Year Built

13504

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

R6313 133

APN

$196,520

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 6376 Spalding DR

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Peachtree Corners, GA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
6376 Spalding DRSuccessors Data record
Property address
6376 Spalding DR
Property type
Office Bldg (General)
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Peachtree Corners home reaches the market

Title at 6376 Spalding DR last changed hands in August 2006, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

6376 Spalding DR, Peachtree Corners, Georgia 30092 last sold for $605,000 on August 28, 2006, according to public county records.

6376 Spalding DR, Peachtree Corners, Georgia 30092 has 2,260 sq ft of living space on a 13,504 sq ft lot.

6376 Spalding DR, Peachtree Corners, Georgia 30092 was built in 1986.

The county assessed value of 6376 Spalding DR, Peachtree Corners, Georgia 30092 is $196,520.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 6376 Spalding DR, Peachtree Corners, Georgia 30092 is R6313 133.

6376 Spalding DR, Peachtree Corners, Georgia 30092 is a Office Bldg (General) property.