SOLD MARCH 2024 FOR $304,000

  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,771 sqft

665 Lakeland HWY, Homerville, Georgia 31634

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

Located in Homerville, Georgia, 31634, 665 Lakeland HWY is recorded as a Single Family Residential property. It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across 1,771 square feet of living space. The structure dates to 2021 and occupies a 293,159 square foot parcel.

The last recorded transaction for 665 Lakeland HWY, Homerville, Georgia 31634 was $304,000, dated March 26, 2024. The county assessor places its assessed value at $110,000. The parcel is identified by APN 046-011F 01. Continue below for the LeadCruncher value estimate, the recorded sale history and comparable properties in the area.

Single Family Residential

Property Type

2021

Year Built

293159

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

046-011F 01

APN

$110,000

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 665 Lakeland HWY

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Homerville, GA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
665 Lakeland HWYSuccessors Data record
Property address
665 Lakeland HWY
Property type
Single Family Residential
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Homerville home reaches the market

Title at 665 Lakeland HWY last changed hands in March 2024, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

665 Lakeland HWY, Homerville, Georgia 31634 last sold for $304,000 on March 26, 2024, according to public county records.

665 Lakeland HWY, Homerville, Georgia 31634 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

665 Lakeland HWY, Homerville, Georgia 31634 has 1,771 sq ft of living space on a 293,159 sq ft lot.

665 Lakeland HWY, Homerville, Georgia 31634 was built in 2021.

The county assessed value of 665 Lakeland HWY, Homerville, Georgia 31634 is $110,000.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 665 Lakeland HWY, Homerville, Georgia 31634 is 046-011F 01.

665 Lakeland HWY, Homerville, Georgia 31634 is a Single Family Residential property.