• 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 957 sqft

712 Whippoorwill LN, Sautee Nacoochee, Georgia 30571

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

712 Whippoorwill LN sits in Sautee Nacoochee, Georgia, 30571 and is classified as a Seasonal, Cabin, Vacation Residence property. Inside there is 957 square feet of living area laid out with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Built in 2004, it sits on a 53,143 square foot lot.

The assessor currently values this parcel at $78,472. Its Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) is 044 007A. The full report below covers the LeadCruncher value estimate, recorded sale history and comparable nearby properties.

Seasonal, Cabin, Vacation Residence

Property Type

2004

Year Built

53143

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

044 007A

APN

$78,472

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 712 Whippoorwill LN

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Sautee Nacoochee, GA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
712 Whippoorwill LNSuccessors Data record
Property address
712 Whippoorwill LN
Property type
Seasonal, Cabin, Vacation Residence
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Sautee Nacoochee home reaches the market

Title at 712 Whippoorwill LN last changed hands in January 2024, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

712 Whippoorwill LN, Sautee Nacoochee, Georgia 30571 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

712 Whippoorwill LN, Sautee Nacoochee, Georgia 30571 has 957 sq ft of living space on a 53,143 sq ft lot.

712 Whippoorwill LN, Sautee Nacoochee, Georgia 30571 was built in 2004.

The county assessed value of 712 Whippoorwill LN, Sautee Nacoochee, Georgia 30571 is $78,472.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 712 Whippoorwill LN, Sautee Nacoochee, Georgia 30571 is 044 007A.

712 Whippoorwill LN, Sautee Nacoochee, Georgia 30571 is a Seasonal, Cabin, Vacation Residence property.