SOLD AUGUST 2026 FOR $310,000

  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 850 sqft

715 Mcmullan AVE UNIT 203, Edenton, North Carolina 27932

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

715 Mcmullan AVE UNIT 203 is a Condominium (Residential) property located in Edenton, North Carolina, 27932. The home provides 850 square feet of living space with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. It was built in 1899.

According to public county records, 715 Mcmullan AVE UNIT 203, Edenton, North Carolina 27932 last sold for $310,000 on August 20, 2026. Its assessed value on the county roll is $196,733. County records index this parcel under APN 7804C3889263. Explore the full property report below, including the LeadCruncher value estimate, sale history, and nearby comparable properties.

Condominium (Residential)

Property Type

1899

Year Built

-

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

7804C3889263

APN

$196,733

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 715 Mcmullan AVE UNIT 203

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Edenton, NC.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
715 Mcmullan AVE UNIT 203Successors Data record
Property address
715 Mcmullan AVE UNIT 203
Property type
Condominium (Residential)
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Edenton home reaches the market

Title at 715 Mcmullan AVE UNIT 203 last changed hands in August 2026, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

715 Mcmullan AVE UNIT 203, Edenton, North Carolina 27932 last sold for $310,000 on August 20, 2026, according to public county records.

715 Mcmullan AVE UNIT 203, Edenton, North Carolina 27932 has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

715 Mcmullan AVE UNIT 203, Edenton, North Carolina 27932 has 850 sq ft of living space.

715 Mcmullan AVE UNIT 203, Edenton, North Carolina 27932 was built in 1899.

The county assessed value of 715 Mcmullan AVE UNIT 203, Edenton, North Carolina 27932 is $196,733.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 715 Mcmullan AVE UNIT 203, Edenton, North Carolina 27932 is 7804C3889263.

715 Mcmullan AVE UNIT 203, Edenton, North Carolina 27932 is a Condominium (Residential) property.