• - beds
  • - baths
  • 0 sqft

730 Atlanta HWY, Cumming, Georgia 30040

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

730 Atlanta HWY is a Car wash property located in Cumming, Georgia, 30040. Records place construction in 2024, on a parcel of 60,113 square feet.

Its assessed value on the county roll is $444,412. County records index this parcel under APN C12 015. Explore the full property report below, including the LeadCruncher value estimate, sale history, and nearby comparable properties.

Car wash

Property Type

2024

Year Built

60113

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

C12 015

APN

$444,412

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 730 Atlanta HWY

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Cumming, GA.

7 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
730 Atlanta HWYSuccessors Data record
Property address
730 Atlanta HWY
Property type
Car wash
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Cumming home reaches the market

Title at 730 Atlanta HWY last changed hands in May 2021, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

730 Atlanta HWY, Cumming, Georgia 30040 has a 60,113 sq ft lot.

730 Atlanta HWY, Cumming, Georgia 30040 was built in 2024.

The county assessed value of 730 Atlanta HWY, Cumming, Georgia 30040 is $444,412.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 730 Atlanta HWY, Cumming, Georgia 30040 is C12 015.

730 Atlanta HWY, Cumming, Georgia 30040 is a Car wash property.