• - beds
  • 1 baths
  • 1,475 sqft

737 Susie Mccranie RD, Sparks, Georgia 31647

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

737 Susie Mccranie RD sits in Sparks, Georgia, 31647 and is classified as a Single Family Residential property. Inside there is 1,475 square feet of living area laid out with 1 bathroom. Built in 1969, it sits on a 43,560 square foot lot.

The assessor currently values this parcel at $47,152. Its Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) is 0047-002 01. The full report below covers the LeadCruncher value estimate, recorded sale history and comparable nearby properties.

Single Family Residential

Property Type

1969

Year Built

43560

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

0047-002 01

APN

$47,152

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 737 Susie Mccranie RD

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Sparks, GA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
737 Susie Mccranie RDSuccessors Data record
Property address
737 Susie Mccranie RD
Property type
Single Family Residential
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Sparks home reaches the market

Title at 737 Susie Mccranie RD last changed hands in January 2022, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

737 Susie Mccranie RD, Sparks, Georgia 31647 has 1 bathroom.

737 Susie Mccranie RD, Sparks, Georgia 31647 has 1,475 sq ft of living space on a 43,560 sq ft lot.

737 Susie Mccranie RD, Sparks, Georgia 31647 was built in 1969.

The county assessed value of 737 Susie Mccranie RD, Sparks, Georgia 31647 is $47,152.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 737 Susie Mccranie RD, Sparks, Georgia 31647 is 0047-002 01.

737 Susie Mccranie RD, Sparks, Georgia 31647 is a Single Family Residential property.