• 2 beds
  • 1 baths
  • 1,220 sqft

927 W Solomon ST, Griffin, Georgia 30223

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

927 W Solomon ST is a Single Family Residential property located in Griffin, Georgia, 30223. The home provides 1,220 square feet of living space with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Records place construction in 1960, on a parcel of 13,939 square feet.

Its assessed value on the county roll is $34,812. County records index this parcel under APN 010 -08-011. Explore the full property report below, including the LeadCruncher value estimate, sale history, and nearby comparable properties.

Single Family Residential

Property Type

1960

Year Built

13939

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

010 -08-011

APN

$34,812

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 927 W Solomon ST

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Griffin, GA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
927 W Solomon STSuccessors Data record
Property address
927 W Solomon ST
Property type
Single Family Residential
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Griffin home reaches the market

Title at 927 W Solomon ST last changed hands in -, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

927 W Solomon ST, Griffin, Georgia 30223 has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

927 W Solomon ST, Griffin, Georgia 30223 has 1,220 sq ft of living space on a 13,939 sq ft lot.

927 W Solomon ST, Griffin, Georgia 30223 was built in 1960.

The county assessed value of 927 W Solomon ST, Griffin, Georgia 30223 is $34,812.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 927 W Solomon ST, Griffin, Georgia 30223 is 010 -08-011.

927 W Solomon ST, Griffin, Georgia 30223 is a Single Family Residential property.