• 6 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,400 sqft

947-A/B Center ST NE, Dawson, Georgia 39842

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

Located in Dawson, Georgia, 39842, 947-A/B Center ST NE is recorded as a Duplex (2 units, any combination) property. It offers 6 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across 2,400 square feet of living space. It was built in 1990.

The county assessor places its assessed value at $39,368. The parcel is identified by APN D12-028. Continue below for the LeadCruncher value estimate, the recorded sale history and comparable properties in the area.

Duplex (2 units, any combination)

Property Type

1990

Year Built

-

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

D12-028

APN

$39,368

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 947-A/B Center ST NE

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Dawson, GA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
947-A/B Center ST NESuccessors Data record
Property address
947-A/B Center ST NE
Property type
Duplex (2 units, any combination)
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Dawson home reaches the market

Title at 947-A/B Center ST NE last changed hands in -, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

947-A/B Center ST NE, Dawson, Georgia 39842 has 6 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

947-A/B Center ST NE, Dawson, Georgia 39842 has 2,400 sq ft of living space.

947-A/B Center ST NE, Dawson, Georgia 39842 was built in 1990.

The county assessed value of 947-A/B Center ST NE, Dawson, Georgia 39842 is $39,368.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 947-A/B Center ST NE, Dawson, Georgia 39842 is D12-028.

947-A/B Center ST NE, Dawson, Georgia 39842 is a Duplex (2 units, any combination) property.