Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1111 Olive ST, Chico, CA 95928 — Sold $226,111
1111 Olive ST, Chico, CA 95928
Another foreclosure property closed in Butte County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1111 Olive ST, Chico, CA 95928
Final sold price
SOLD$226,111
What sold at 1111 Olive ST, and for how much?
1111 Olive ST, Chico, CA 95928 sold for $226,111 on July 28, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,200 sq ft, built in 2012. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Butte County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1111 Olive ST, Chico, CA 95928 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $226,111 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,200 sq ft |
| Year built | 2012 |
| County | Butte County, CA |
| APN | 005-142-053-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Butte County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1111 Olive ST, Chico CA 95928
Property profile
- Address
- 1111 Olive ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Chico, CA, 95928
- County
- Butte County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2012
- APN
- 005-142-053-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/27/2026 at 3:30 PM — 1 COURT STREET, OROVILLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1111 OLIVE ST, Chico, CA 95928
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- $115,810
- Assessed value
- $257,355
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$188Calculated from a 1,200 sq ft building and $226,111 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value88%Sold price was 88% of the $257,355 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 6,098 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1111 Olive ST, Chico CA 95928 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Butte County, California. The home closed at $226,111. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1111 Olive ST, Chico, CA 95928 sell for?
1111 Olive ST, Chico, CA 95928 sold for $226,111 on 07/28/2026.
When did 1111 Olive ST, Chico, CA 95928 sell?
The transfer of 1111 Olive ST, Chico, CA 95928 was recorded on in Butte County, CA.
Who sold 1111 Olive ST, Chico, CA 95928?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1111 Olive ST, Chico, CA 95928.
Who represented the buyer of 1111 Olive ST, Chico, CA 95928?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1111 Olive ST, Chico, CA 95928.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1111 Olive ST, Chico, CA 95928?
1111 Olive ST, Chico, CA 95928 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1111 Olive ST, Chico, CA 95928?
1111 Olive ST, Chico, CA 95928 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2012.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Chico?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Butte County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Butte County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Butte County, California recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Chico, CA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Butte County, CA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Butte County, CA. Agents working Chico, CA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Chico, CA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
