Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
95 Shane CT, Berry Creek, CA 95916 — Sold $70,000
95 Shane CT, Berry Creek, CA 95916
Another foreclosure property closed in Butte County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
95 Shane CT, Berry Creek, CA 95916
Final sold price
SOLD$70,000
What sold at 95 Shane CT, and for how much?
95 Shane CT, Berry Creek, CA 95916 sold for $70,000 on July 28, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 672 sq ft, built in 1972. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Butte County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 95 Shane CT, Berry Creek, CA 95916 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $70,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 672 sq ft |
| Year built | 1972 |
| County | Butte County, CA |
| APN | 062-720-002-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Butte County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 95 Shane CT, Berry Creek CA 95916
Property profile
- Address
- 95 Shane CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Berry Creek, CA, 95916
- County
- Butte County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Misc Residential Improvement
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1972
- APN
- 062-720-002-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/08/2026 at 3:30 PM — 1 COURT STREET, OROVILLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1023 14TH ST #27A, Oroville, CA 95965
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $153,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$104Calculated from a 672 sq ft building and $70,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value46%Sold price was 46% of the $153,000 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
95 Shane CT, Berry Creek CA 95916 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Butte County, California. The home closed at $70,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 95 Shane CT, Berry Creek, CA 95916 sell for?
95 Shane CT, Berry Creek, CA 95916 sold for $70,000 on 07/28/2026.
When did 95 Shane CT, Berry Creek, CA 95916 sell?
The transfer of 95 Shane CT, Berry Creek, CA 95916 was recorded on in Butte County, CA.
Who sold 95 Shane CT, Berry Creek, CA 95916?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 95 Shane CT, Berry Creek, CA 95916.
Who represented the buyer of 95 Shane CT, Berry Creek, CA 95916?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 95 Shane CT, Berry Creek, CA 95916.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 95 Shane CT, Berry Creek, CA 95916?
95 Shane CT, Berry Creek, CA 95916 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 95 Shane CT, Berry Creek, CA 95916?
95 Shane CT, Berry Creek, CA 95916 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Misc Residential Improvement. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1972.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Berry Creek?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Butte County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Butte County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Butte County, California recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Berry Creek, CA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Butte County, CA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Butte County, CA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Berry Creek, CA. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Berry Creek, CA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
