Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1828 Arrowhead DR, Paradise, CA 95969 — Sold $180,000
1828 Arrowhead DR, Paradise, CA 95969
Another foreclosure property closed in Butte County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1828 Arrowhead DR, Paradise, CA 95969
Final sold price
SOLD$180,000
What sold at 1828 Arrowhead DR, and for how much?
1828 Arrowhead DR, Paradise, CA 95969 sold for $180,000 on July 16, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,618 sq ft, built in 1976. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Butte County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1828 Arrowhead DR, Paradise, CA 95969 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $180,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,618 sq ft |
| Year built | 1976 |
| County | Butte County, CA |
| APN | 054-240-117-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Butte County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1828 Arrowhead DR, Paradise CA 95969
Property profile
- Address
- 1828 Arrowhead DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Paradise, CA, 95969
- County
- Butte County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1976
- APN
- 054-240-117-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/29/2026 at 3:30 PM — 1 COURT STREET, OROVILLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1828 ARROWHEAD DR, Paradise, CA 95969
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $151,360
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $238,783
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$111Calculated from a 1,618 sq ft building and $180,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value75%Sold price was 75% of the $238,783 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price84%Recorded unpaid balance was 84% of the $180,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 11,761 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1828 Arrowhead DR, Paradise CA 95969 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Butte County, California. The home closed at $180,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1828 Arrowhead DR, Paradise, CA 95969 sell for?
1828 Arrowhead DR, Paradise, CA 95969 sold for $180,000 on 07/16/2026.
When did 1828 Arrowhead DR, Paradise, CA 95969 sell?
The transfer of 1828 Arrowhead DR, Paradise, CA 95969 was recorded on in Butte County, CA.
Who sold 1828 Arrowhead DR, Paradise, CA 95969?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1828 Arrowhead DR, Paradise, CA 95969.
Who represented the buyer of 1828 Arrowhead DR, Paradise, CA 95969?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1828 Arrowhead DR, Paradise, CA 95969.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1828 Arrowhead DR, Paradise, CA 95969?
1828 Arrowhead DR, Paradise, CA 95969 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1828 Arrowhead DR, Paradise, CA 95969?
1828 Arrowhead DR, Paradise, CA 95969 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1976.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Paradise?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Butte County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Butte County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Butte County, California recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Paradise, CA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Butte County, CA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Butte County, CA, refreshed daily.
The next Paradise, CA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
