Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1013 Hollyhock DR, Oakley, CA 94561 — Sold in Foreclosure
1013 Hollyhock DR, Oakley, CA 94561
Another foreclosure property closed in Contra Costa County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1013 Hollyhock DR, Oakley, CA 94561
What sold at 1013 Hollyhock DR, and for how much?
1013 Hollyhock DR, Oakley, CA 94561 last changed hands on August 26, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 3 bath, 3,747 sq ft, built in 2009. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Contra Costa County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1013 Hollyhock DR, Oakley, CA 94561 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 3,747 sq ft |
| Year built | 2009 |
| County | Contra Costa County, CA |
| APN | 034-490-015-4 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Contra Costa County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1013 Hollyhock DR, Oakley CA 94561
Property profile
- Address
- 1013 Hollyhock DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Oakley, CA, 94561
- County
- Contra Costa County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 3 bath
- Building area
- 3,747 sq ft
- Lot area
- 7,650 sq ft
- Year built
- 2009
- APN
- 034-490-015-4
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/10/2026 at 1:30 PM — 65 CIVIC AVENUE, PITTSBURG
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1013 HOLLYHOCK DR, Oakley, CA 94561
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $1,045,500
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio49%Building footprint covers about 49% of the 7,650 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1013 Hollyhock DR, Oakley CA 94561 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Contra Costa County, California. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1013 Hollyhock DR, Oakley, CA 94561 sell for?
The sale price for 1013 Hollyhock DR, Oakley, CA 94561 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/26/2026.
When did 1013 Hollyhock DR, Oakley, CA 94561 sell?
The transfer of 1013 Hollyhock DR, Oakley, CA 94561 was recorded on in Contra Costa County, CA.
Who sold 1013 Hollyhock DR, Oakley, CA 94561?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1013 Hollyhock DR, Oakley, CA 94561.
Who represented the buyer of 1013 Hollyhock DR, Oakley, CA 94561?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1013 Hollyhock DR, Oakley, CA 94561.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1013 Hollyhock DR, Oakley, CA 94561?
1013 Hollyhock DR, Oakley, CA 94561 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1013 Hollyhock DR, Oakley, CA 94561?
1013 Hollyhock DR, Oakley, CA 94561 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2009.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Oakley?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Contra Costa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Contra Costa County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Contra Costa County, California recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Oakley, CA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Contra Costa County, CA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Contra Costa County, CA. Agents working Oakley, CA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Oakley, CA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
