Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1036 Bismarck TER, Brentwood, CA 94513 — Sold $555,000

1036 Bismarck TER, Brentwood, CA 94513

Another foreclosure property closed in Contra Costa County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1036 Bismarck TER, Brentwood, CA 94513 in Contra Costa County, CA

1036 Bismarck TER, Brentwood, CA 94513

Final sold price

SOLD

$555,000

2,032 sq ft Lot 5,700 sq ft

What sold at 1036 Bismarck TER, and for how much?

1036 Bismarck TER, Brentwood, CA 94513 sold for $555,000 on August 26, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 2,032 sq ft, built in 2001. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Contra Costa County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1036 Bismarck TER, Brentwood, CA 94513
Address 1036 Bismarck TER, Brentwood, CA 94513
Sold price $555,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 2 bath
Building area 2,032 sq ft
Year built 2001
County Contra Costa County, CA
APN 010-620-009-0
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Contra Costa County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1036 Bismarck TER, Brentwood CA 94513

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Brentwood, CA, 94513
County
Contra Costa County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Cluster home (Residential)
Beds / baths
2 bed · 2 bath
Year built
2001
APN
010-620-009-0

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/10/2026 at 1:30 PM — 65 CIVIC AVENUE, PITTSBURG
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1036 BISMARCK TER, Brentwood, CA 94513

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$481,696
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$607,953

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$273Calculated from a 2,032 sq ft building and $555,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value91%Sold price was 91% of the $607,953 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price87%Recorded unpaid balance was 87% of the $555,000 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio36%Building footprint covers about 36% of the 5,700 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1036 Bismarck TER, Brentwood CA 94513 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Contra Costa County, California. The home closed at $555,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1036 Bismarck TER, Brentwood, CA 94513 sell for?

1036 Bismarck TER, Brentwood, CA 94513 sold for $555,000 on 08/26/2026.

When did 1036 Bismarck TER, Brentwood, CA 94513 sell?

The transfer of 1036 Bismarck TER, Brentwood, CA 94513 was recorded on in Contra Costa County, CA.

Who sold 1036 Bismarck TER, Brentwood, CA 94513?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1036 Bismarck TER, Brentwood, CA 94513.

Who represented the buyer of 1036 Bismarck TER, Brentwood, CA 94513?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1036 Bismarck TER, Brentwood, CA 94513.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1036 Bismarck TER, Brentwood, CA 94513?

1036 Bismarck TER, Brentwood, CA 94513 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1036 Bismarck TER, Brentwood, CA 94513?

1036 Bismarck TER, Brentwood, CA 94513 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Cluster home (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2001.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Brentwood?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Contra Costa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Contra Costa County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Contra Costa County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Brentwood, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Contra Costa County, CA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Contra Costa County, CA, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Brentwood, CA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1036 Bismarck TER are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Contra Costa County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Brentwood, CA Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

The same Contra Costa County, CA parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.