Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2514 Auburn LN, Antioch, CA 94509 — Sold $186,300
2514 Auburn LN, Antioch, CA 94509
Another foreclosure property closed in Contra Costa County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2514 Auburn LN, Antioch, CA 94509
Final sold price
SOLD$186,300
What sold at 2514 Auburn LN, and for how much?
2514 Auburn LN, Antioch, CA 94509 sold for $186,300 on August 26, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,152 sq ft, built in 1977. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Contra Costa County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2514 Auburn LN, Antioch, CA 94509 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $186,300 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,152 sq ft |
| Year built | 1977 |
| County | Contra Costa County, CA |
| APN | 076-330-092-8 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Contra Costa County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2514 Auburn LN, Antioch CA 94509
Property profile
- Address
- 2514 Auburn LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Antioch, CA, 94509
- County
- Contra Costa County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1977
- APN
- 076-330-092-8
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/04/2026 at 9:00 AM — 320 CIVIC DRIVE, PLEASANT HILL
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2514 AUBURN LN, Antioch, CA 94509
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $352,320
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$162Calculated from a 1,152 sq ft building and $186,300 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value53%Sold price was 53% of the $352,320 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio120%Building footprint covers about 120% of the 960 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2514 Auburn LN, Antioch CA 94509 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Contra Costa County, California. The home closed at $186,300. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2514 Auburn LN, Antioch, CA 94509 sell for?
2514 Auburn LN, Antioch, CA 94509 sold for $186,300 on 08/26/2026.
When did 2514 Auburn LN, Antioch, CA 94509 sell?
The transfer of 2514 Auburn LN, Antioch, CA 94509 was recorded on in Contra Costa County, CA.
Who sold 2514 Auburn LN, Antioch, CA 94509?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2514 Auburn LN, Antioch, CA 94509.
Who represented the buyer of 2514 Auburn LN, Antioch, CA 94509?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2514 Auburn LN, Antioch, CA 94509.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2514 Auburn LN, Antioch, CA 94509?
2514 Auburn LN, Antioch, CA 94509 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2514 Auburn LN, Antioch, CA 94509?
2514 Auburn LN, Antioch, CA 94509 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1977.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Antioch?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Contra Costa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Contra Costa County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Contra Costa County, California recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Antioch, CA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Contra Costa County, CA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Contra Costa County, CA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Antioch, CA. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Antioch, CA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
