Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
10611 Compton AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90002 — Sold $365,700
10611 Compton AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90002
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
10611 Compton AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90002
Final sold price
SOLD$365,700
What sold at 10611 Compton AVE, and for how much?
10611 Compton AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90002 sold for $365,700 on August 25, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,028 sq ft, built in 1999. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 10611 Compton AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90002 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $365,700 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,028 sq ft |
| Year built | 1999 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 6065-015-006 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 10611 Compton AVE, Los Angeles CA 90002
Property profile
- Address
- 10611 Compton AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Los Angeles, CA, 90002
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1999
- APN
- 6065-015-006
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
- Minimum bid
- $420,660
Mailing address
10611 S COMPTON AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90002
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $482,848
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$356Calculated from a 1,028 sq ft building and $365,700 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value76%Sold price was 76% of the $482,848 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid87%Final sold price compared to the $420,660 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio46%Building footprint covers about 46% of the 2,249 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
10611 Compton AVE, Los Angeles CA 90002 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $365,700. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 10611 Compton AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90002 sell for?
10611 Compton AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90002 sold for $365,700 on 08/25/2026.
When did 10611 Compton AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90002 sell?
The transfer of 10611 Compton AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90002 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 10611 Compton AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90002?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10611 Compton AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90002.
Who represented the buyer of 10611 Compton AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90002?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10611 Compton AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90002.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 10611 Compton AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90002?
10611 Compton AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90002 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 10611 Compton AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90002?
10611 Compton AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90002 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1999.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Los Angeles?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Los Angeles County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Los Angeles, CA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Los Angeles County, CA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Los Angeles, CA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Los Angeles County, CA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Los Angeles, CA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
