Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4826 Harbor CT, Palmdale, CA 93552 — Sold $373,400
4826 Harbor CT, Palmdale, CA 93552
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4826 Harbor CT, Palmdale, CA 93552
Final sold price
SOLD$373,400
What sold at 4826 Harbor CT, and for how much?
4826 Harbor CT, Palmdale, CA 93552 sold for $373,400 on August 26, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 900 sq ft, built in 1990. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4826 Harbor CT, Palmdale, CA 93552 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $373,400 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 900 sq ft |
| Year built | 1990 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 3051-029-053 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4826 Harbor CT, Palmdale CA 93552
Property profile
- Address
- 4826 Harbor CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Palmdale, CA, 93552
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1990
- APN
- 3051-029-053
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/06/2026 at 9:00 AM — 13111 SYCAMORE DRIVE, NORWALK
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4826 HARBOR CT, Palmdale, CA 93552
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $594,518
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $419,400
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$415Calculated from a 900 sq ft building and $373,400 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value89%Sold price was 89% of the $419,400 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price159%Recorded unpaid balance was 159% of the $373,400 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 6,486 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4826 Harbor CT, Palmdale CA 93552 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $373,400. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4826 Harbor CT, Palmdale, CA 93552 sell for?
4826 Harbor CT, Palmdale, CA 93552 sold for $373,400 on 08/26/2026.
When did 4826 Harbor CT, Palmdale, CA 93552 sell?
The transfer of 4826 Harbor CT, Palmdale, CA 93552 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 4826 Harbor CT, Palmdale, CA 93552?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4826 Harbor CT, Palmdale, CA 93552.
Who represented the buyer of 4826 Harbor CT, Palmdale, CA 93552?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4826 Harbor CT, Palmdale, CA 93552.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4826 Harbor CT, Palmdale, CA 93552?
4826 Harbor CT, Palmdale, CA 93552 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4826 Harbor CT, Palmdale, CA 93552?
4826 Harbor CT, Palmdale, CA 93552 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1990.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Palmdale?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Los Angeles County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Los Angeles County, CA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Palmdale, CA.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Los Angeles County, CA, refreshed daily.
The next Palmdale, CA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
