Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

220 W 50Th ST, Los Angeles, CA 90037 — Sold $425,123

220 W 50Th ST, Los Angeles, CA 90037

Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 220 W 50Th ST, Los Angeles, CA 90037 in Los Angeles County, CA

220 W 50Th ST, Los Angeles, CA 90037

Final sold price

SOLD

$425,123

1,066 sq ft Lot 5,463 sq ft

What sold at 220 W 50Th ST, and for how much?

220 W 50Th ST, Los Angeles, CA 90037 sold for $425,123 on August 25, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,066 sq ft, built in 1906. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 220 W 50Th ST, Los Angeles, CA 90037
Address 220 W 50Th ST, Los Angeles, CA 90037
Sold price $425,123
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,066 sq ft
Year built 1906
County Los Angeles County, CA
APN 5110-023-006
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 220 W 50Th ST, Los Angeles CA 90037

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Los Angeles, CA, 90037
County
Los Angeles County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1906
APN
5110-023-006

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/07/2026 at 11:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
Minimum bid
$425,331

Mailing address

6200 S QUEBEC ST, Greenwood Village, CO 80111

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$616,080

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$399Calculated from a 1,066 sq ft building and $425,123 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value69%Sold price was 69% of the $616,080 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid100%Final sold price compared to the $425,331 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 5,463 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

220 W 50Th ST, Los Angeles CA 90037 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $425,123. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 220 W 50Th ST, Los Angeles, CA 90037 sell for?

220 W 50Th ST, Los Angeles, CA 90037 sold for $425,123 on 08/25/2026.

When did 220 W 50Th ST, Los Angeles, CA 90037 sell?

The transfer of 220 W 50Th ST, Los Angeles, CA 90037 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.

Who sold 220 W 50Th ST, Los Angeles, CA 90037?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 220 W 50Th ST, Los Angeles, CA 90037.

Who represented the buyer of 220 W 50Th ST, Los Angeles, CA 90037?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 220 W 50Th ST, Los Angeles, CA 90037.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 220 W 50Th ST, Los Angeles, CA 90037?

220 W 50Th ST, Los Angeles, CA 90037 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 220 W 50Th ST, Los Angeles, CA 90037?

220 W 50Th ST, Los Angeles, CA 90037 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1906.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Los Angeles?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Los Angeles County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Los Angeles, CA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Los Angeles County, CA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Los Angeles County, CA, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Los Angeles, CA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 220 W 50Th ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Los Angeles County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Los Angeles, CA Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

See who owns, owes and inherits across Los Angeles County, CA — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.