Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1121 S Norton AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90019 — Sold $1,716,594
1121 S Norton AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90019
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1121 S Norton AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90019
Final sold price
SOLD$1,716,594
What sold at 1121 S Norton AVE, and for how much?
1121 S Norton AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90019 sold for $1,716,594 on August 25, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 20 bath, 10,291 sq ft, built in 1928. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1121 S Norton AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90019 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $1,716,594 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 20 bath |
| Building area | 10,291 sq ft |
| Year built | 1928 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 5081-006-016 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1121 S Norton AVE, Los Angeles CA 90019
Property profile
- Address
- 1121 S Norton AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Los Angeles, CA, 90019
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Apartment house (5+ units)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 20 bath
- Year built
- 1928
- APN
- 5081-006-016
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/19/2026 at 10:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4221 WILSHIRE BLVD, Los Angeles, CA 90010
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $3,235,367
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $3,123,448
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$167Calculated from a 10,291 sq ft building and $1,716,594 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value55%Sold price was 55% of the $3,123,448 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price188%Recorded unpaid balance was 188% of the $1,716,594 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio145%Building footprint covers about 145% of the 7,119 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1121 S Norton AVE, Los Angeles CA 90019 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $1,716,594. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1121 S Norton AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90019 sell for?
1121 S Norton AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90019 sold for $1,716,594 on 08/25/2026.
When did 1121 S Norton AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90019 sell?
The transfer of 1121 S Norton AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90019 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 1121 S Norton AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90019?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1121 S Norton AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90019.
Who represented the buyer of 1121 S Norton AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90019?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1121 S Norton AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90019.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1121 S Norton AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90019?
1121 S Norton AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90019 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1121 S Norton AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90019?
1121 S Norton AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90019 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Apartment house (5+ units). The record lists 2 bed · 20 bath. It was built in 1928.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Los Angeles?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Los Angeles County, California recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Los Angeles County, CA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Los Angeles, CA.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Los Angeles County, CA, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Los Angeles, CA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
