Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1452 W 134Th ST, Gardena, CA 90249 — Sold $1,200,553

1452 W 134Th ST, Gardena, CA 90249

Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1452 W 134Th ST, Gardena, CA 90249 in Los Angeles County, CA

1452 W 134Th ST, Gardena, CA 90249

Final sold price

SOLD

$1,200,553

4,095 sq ft Lot 10,156 sq ft

What sold at 1452 W 134Th ST, and for how much?

1452 W 134Th ST, Gardena, CA 90249 sold for $1,200,553 on August 25, 2026. The property is a residential, 4,095 sq ft. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1452 W 134Th ST, Gardena, CA 90249
Address 1452 W 134Th ST, Gardena, CA 90249
Sold price $1,200,553
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 4,095 sq ft
County Los Angeles County, CA
APN 6102-010-001
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1452 W 134Th ST, Gardena CA 90249

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Gardena, CA, 90249
County
Los Angeles County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Quadruplex (4 units, any combination)
APN
6102-010-001

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/29/2026 at 11:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER, POMONA
Minimum bid
$1,185,188

Mailing address

13330 BLOOMFIELD AVE #220, Norwalk, CA 90650

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$1,261,945

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$293Calculated from a 4,095 sq ft building and $1,200,553 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value95%Sold price was 95% of the $1,261,945 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid101%Final sold price compared to the $1,185,188 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio40%Building footprint covers about 40% of the 10,156 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1452 W 134Th ST, Gardena CA 90249 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $1,200,553. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1452 W 134Th ST, Gardena, CA 90249 sell for?

1452 W 134Th ST, Gardena, CA 90249 sold for $1,200,553 on 08/25/2026.

When did 1452 W 134Th ST, Gardena, CA 90249 sell?

The transfer of 1452 W 134Th ST, Gardena, CA 90249 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.

Who sold 1452 W 134Th ST, Gardena, CA 90249?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1452 W 134Th ST, Gardena, CA 90249.

Who represented the buyer of 1452 W 134Th ST, Gardena, CA 90249?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1452 W 134Th ST, Gardena, CA 90249.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1452 W 134Th ST, Gardena, CA 90249?

1452 W 134Th ST, Gardena, CA 90249 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1452 W 134Th ST, Gardena, CA 90249?

1452 W 134Th ST, Gardena, CA 90249 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Quadruplex (4 units, any combination).

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Gardena?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Los Angeles County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Gardena, CA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Los Angeles County, CA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Los Angeles County, CA. Agents working Gardena, CA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Gardena, CA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1452 W 134Th ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Los Angeles County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Gardena, CA Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

See who owns, owes and inherits across Los Angeles County, CA — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.