Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
203 N Avenue 57, Los Angeles, CA 90042 — Sold $2,939,024
203 N Avenue 57, Los Angeles, CA 90042
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
203 N Avenue 57, Los Angeles, CA 90042
Final sold price
SOLD$2,939,024
What sold at 203 N Avenue 57, and for how much?
203 N Avenue 57, Los Angeles, CA 90042 sold for $2,939,024 on August 25, 2026. The property is a residential, 11 bed, 6 bath, 6,112 sq ft, built in 1925. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 203 N Avenue 57, Los Angeles, CA 90042 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $2,939,024 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 11 bed · 6 bath |
| Building area | 6,112 sq ft |
| Year built | 1925 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 5484-037-014 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 203 N Avenue 57, Los Angeles CA 90042
Property profile
- Address
- 203 N Avenue 57
- City / state / ZIP
- Los Angeles, CA, 90042
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Apartment house (5+ units)
- Beds / baths
- 11 bed · 6 bath
- Year built
- 1925
- APN
- 5484-037-014
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/22/2026 at 11:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
- Minimum bid
- $3,068,923
Mailing address
7257 BEVERLY BLVD #212, Los Angeles, CA 90036
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $1,887,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$481Calculated from a 6,112 sq ft building and $2,939,024 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value156%Sold price was 156% of the $1,887,000 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid96%Final sold price compared to the $3,068,923 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio39%Building footprint covers about 39% of the 15,601 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
203 N Avenue 57, Los Angeles CA 90042 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $2,939,024. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 203 N Avenue 57, Los Angeles, CA 90042 sell for?
203 N Avenue 57, Los Angeles, CA 90042 sold for $2,939,024 on 08/25/2026.
When did 203 N Avenue 57, Los Angeles, CA 90042 sell?
The transfer of 203 N Avenue 57, Los Angeles, CA 90042 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 203 N Avenue 57, Los Angeles, CA 90042?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 203 N Avenue 57, Los Angeles, CA 90042.
Who represented the buyer of 203 N Avenue 57, Los Angeles, CA 90042?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 203 N Avenue 57, Los Angeles, CA 90042.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 203 N Avenue 57, Los Angeles, CA 90042?
203 N Avenue 57, Los Angeles, CA 90042 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 203 N Avenue 57, Los Angeles, CA 90042?
203 N Avenue 57, Los Angeles, CA 90042 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Apartment house (5+ units). The record lists 11 bed · 6 bath. It was built in 1925.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Los Angeles?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Los Angeles County, California recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Los Angeles, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Los Angeles County, CA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Los Angeles County, CA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Los Angeles, CA. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Los Angeles, CA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
