Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
10340 NW 10Th CT, Plantation, FL 33322 — Sold $418,500
10340 NW 10Th CT, Plantation, FL 33322
Another foreclosure property closed in Broward County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
10340 NW 10Th CT, Plantation, FL 33322
Final sold price
SOLD$418,500
What sold at 10340 NW 10Th CT, and for how much?
10340 NW 10Th CT, Plantation, FL 33322 sold for $418,500 on August 19, 2026. The property is a residential, 2,531 sq ft, built in 1992. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Broward County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 10340 NW 10Th CT, Plantation, FL 33322 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $418,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 2,531 sq ft |
| Year built | 1992 |
| County | Broward County, FL |
| APN | 49-41-31-14-0880 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 10340 NW 10Th CT, Plantation FL 33322
Property profile
- Address
- 10340 NW 10Th CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Plantation, FL, 33322
- County
- Broward County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 1992
- APN
- 49-41-31-14-0880
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/29/2026 at 10:00 AM — www broward realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
10340 NW 10 CT, Plantation, FL 33322
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $241,030
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$165Calculated from a 2,531 sq ft building and $418,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value174%Sold price was 174% of the $241,030 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio53%Building footprint covers about 53% of the 4,750 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
10340 NW 10Th CT, Plantation FL 33322 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Broward County, Florida. The home closed at $418,500. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 10340 NW 10Th CT, Plantation, FL 33322 sell for?
10340 NW 10Th CT, Plantation, FL 33322 sold for $418,500 on 08/19/2026.
When did 10340 NW 10Th CT, Plantation, FL 33322 sell?
The transfer of 10340 NW 10Th CT, Plantation, FL 33322 was recorded on in Broward County, FL.
Who sold 10340 NW 10Th CT, Plantation, FL 33322?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10340 NW 10Th CT, Plantation, FL 33322.
Who represented the buyer of 10340 NW 10Th CT, Plantation, FL 33322?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10340 NW 10Th CT, Plantation, FL 33322.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 10340 NW 10Th CT, Plantation, FL 33322?
10340 NW 10Th CT, Plantation, FL 33322 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 10340 NW 10Th CT, Plantation, FL 33322?
10340 NW 10Th CT, Plantation, FL 33322 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1992.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Plantation?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Broward County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Broward County, Florida record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Plantation, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Broward County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Broward County, FL, refreshed daily.
Open the Plantation, FL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
