Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3330 SW 59Th TER, West Park, FL 33023 — Sold $1,000
3330 SW 59Th TER, West Park, FL 33023
Another foreclosure property closed in Broward County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3330 SW 59Th TER, West Park, FL 33023
Final sold price
SOLD$1,000
What sold at 3330 SW 59Th TER, and for how much?
3330 SW 59Th TER, West Park, FL 33023 sold for $1,000 on August 20, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,258 sq ft, built in 1956. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Broward County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3330 SW 59Th TER, West Park, FL 33023 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $1,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,258 sq ft |
| Year built | 1956 |
| County | Broward County, FL |
| APN | 51-41-25-07-0270 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3330 SW 59Th TER, West Park FL 33023
Property profile
- Address
- 3330 SW 59Th TER
- City / state / ZIP
- West Park, FL, 33023
- County
- Broward County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1956
- APN
- 51-41-25-07-0270
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/21/2026 at 11:00 AM — 2601 West Broward Boulevard, Ft Lauderdale
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2651 NW 84 AVE APT 112, Miami, FL 33122
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $365,800
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$1Calculated from a 1,258 sq ft building and $1,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value0%Sold price was 0% of the $365,800 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 7,497 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3330 SW 59Th TER, West Park FL 33023 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Broward County, Florida. The home closed at $1,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3330 SW 59Th TER, West Park, FL 33023 sell for?
3330 SW 59Th TER, West Park, FL 33023 sold for $1,000 on 08/20/2026.
When did 3330 SW 59Th TER, West Park, FL 33023 sell?
The transfer of 3330 SW 59Th TER, West Park, FL 33023 was recorded on in Broward County, FL.
Who sold 3330 SW 59Th TER, West Park, FL 33023?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3330 SW 59Th TER, West Park, FL 33023.
Who represented the buyer of 3330 SW 59Th TER, West Park, FL 33023?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3330 SW 59Th TER, West Park, FL 33023.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3330 SW 59Th TER, West Park, FL 33023?
3330 SW 59Th TER, West Park, FL 33023 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3330 SW 59Th TER, West Park, FL 33023?
3330 SW 59Th TER, West Park, FL 33023 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1956.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near West Park?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Broward County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Broward County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most West Park, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Broward County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Broward County, FL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in West Park, FL. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes West Park, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
