Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3100 N Ocean BLVD APT 1004, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 — Sold $1,240,000
3100 N Ocean BLVD APT 1004, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Another foreclosure property closed in Broward County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3100 N Ocean BLVD APT 1004, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Final sold price
SOLD$1,240,000
What sold at 3100 N Ocean BLVD APT 1004, and for how much?
3100 N Ocean BLVD APT 1004, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 sold for $1,240,000 on August 20, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,977 sq ft, built in 1997. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Broward County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3100 N Ocean BLVD APT 1004, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $1,240,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,977 sq ft |
| Year built | 1997 |
| County | Broward County, FL |
| APN | 49-43-19-DC-0710 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3100 N Ocean BLVD APT 1004, Fort Lauderdale FL 33308
Property profile
- Address
- 3100 N Ocean BLVD APT 1004
- City / state / ZIP
- Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308
- County
- Broward County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1997
- APN
- 49-43-19-DC-0710
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/01/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW BROWARD REALFORECLOSE COM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
131 BENEDICT AVE, Staten Island, NY 10314
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $1,496,380
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$627Calculated from a 1,977 sq ft building and $1,240,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value83%Sold price was 83% of the $1,496,380 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
3100 N Ocean BLVD APT 1004, Fort Lauderdale FL 33308 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Broward County, Florida. The home closed at $1,240,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3100 N Ocean BLVD APT 1004, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 sell for?
3100 N Ocean BLVD APT 1004, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 sold for $1,240,000 on 08/20/2026.
When did 3100 N Ocean BLVD APT 1004, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 sell?
The transfer of 3100 N Ocean BLVD APT 1004, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 was recorded on in Broward County, FL.
Who sold 3100 N Ocean BLVD APT 1004, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3100 N Ocean BLVD APT 1004, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308.
Who represented the buyer of 3100 N Ocean BLVD APT 1004, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3100 N Ocean BLVD APT 1004, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3100 N Ocean BLVD APT 1004, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308?
3100 N Ocean BLVD APT 1004, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3100 N Ocean BLVD APT 1004, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308?
3100 N Ocean BLVD APT 1004, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1997.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fort Lauderdale?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Broward County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Broward County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Fort Lauderdale, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Broward County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Broward County, FL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Fort Lauderdale, FL. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Fort Lauderdale, FL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
