Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

3857 Coral Tree CIR APT 108, Coconut Creek, FL 33073 — Sold $139,900

3857 Coral Tree CIR APT 108, Coconut Creek, FL 33073

Another foreclosure property closed in Broward County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 3857 Coral Tree CIR APT 108, Coconut Creek, FL 33073 in Broward County, FL

3857 Coral Tree CIR APT 108, Coconut Creek, FL 33073

Final sold price

SOLD

$139,900

764 sq ft

What sold at 3857 Coral Tree CIR APT 108, and for how much?

3857 Coral Tree CIR APT 108, Coconut Creek, FL 33073 sold for $139,900 on August 19, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bed, 1 bath, 764 sq ft, built in 1988. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Broward County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 3857 Coral Tree CIR APT 108, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
Address 3857 Coral Tree CIR APT 108, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
Sold price $139,900
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 1 bed · 1 bath
Building area 764 sq ft
Year built 1988
County Broward County, FL
APN 48-42-17-AH-2200
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3857 Coral Tree CIR APT 108, Coconut Creek FL 33073

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Coconut Creek, FL, 33073
County
Broward County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Condominium (Residential)
Beds / baths
1 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1988
APN
48-42-17-AH-2200

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/14/2026 at 10:00 AM — www broward realforeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

530 LAKE COOK RD, Deerfield, IL 60015

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$179,600

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$183Calculated from a 764 sq ft building and $139,900 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value78%Sold price was 78% of the $179,600 county-assessed value.

About this foreclosure sale

3857 Coral Tree CIR APT 108, Coconut Creek FL 33073 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Broward County, Florida. The home closed at $139,900. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 3857 Coral Tree CIR APT 108, Coconut Creek, FL 33073 sell for?

3857 Coral Tree CIR APT 108, Coconut Creek, FL 33073 sold for $139,900 on 08/19/2026.

When did 3857 Coral Tree CIR APT 108, Coconut Creek, FL 33073 sell?

The transfer of 3857 Coral Tree CIR APT 108, Coconut Creek, FL 33073 was recorded on in Broward County, FL.

Who sold 3857 Coral Tree CIR APT 108, Coconut Creek, FL 33073?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3857 Coral Tree CIR APT 108, Coconut Creek, FL 33073.

Who represented the buyer of 3857 Coral Tree CIR APT 108, Coconut Creek, FL 33073?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3857 Coral Tree CIR APT 108, Coconut Creek, FL 33073.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 3857 Coral Tree CIR APT 108, Coconut Creek, FL 33073?

3857 Coral Tree CIR APT 108, Coconut Creek, FL 33073 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 3857 Coral Tree CIR APT 108, Coconut Creek, FL 33073?

3857 Coral Tree CIR APT 108, Coconut Creek, FL 33073 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 1 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1988.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Coconut Creek?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Broward County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Broward County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Coconut Creek, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Broward County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Broward County, FL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Coconut Creek, FL. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Coconut Creek, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 3857 Coral Tree CIR APT 108 are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Broward County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Coconut Creek, FL Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Pair Coconut Creek, FL pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.