Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

2100 NW 105Th TER, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026 — Sold in Foreclosure

2100 NW 105Th TER, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026

Another foreclosure property closed in Broward County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 2100 NW 105Th TER, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026 in Broward County, FL

2100 NW 105Th TER, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026

What sold at 2100 NW 105Th TER, and for how much?

2100 NW 105Th TER, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026 last changed hands on August 19, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,604 sq ft, built in 1974. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Broward County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 2100 NW 105Th TER, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
Address 2100 NW 105Th TER, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,604 sq ft
Year built 1974
County Broward County, FL
APN 51-41-07-02-2690
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2100 NW 105Th TER, Pembroke Pines FL 33026

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Pembroke Pines, FL, 33026
County
Broward County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 2 bath
Building area
1,604 sq ft
Lot area
7,800 sq ft
Year built
1974
APN
51-41-07-02-2690

Scheduled auction

Auction
08/18/2026 at 10:00 AM — www broward realforeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

2100 NW 105 TER, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$166,070

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio21%Building footprint covers about 21% of the 7,800 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

2100 NW 105Th TER, Pembroke Pines FL 33026 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Broward County, Florida. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 2100 NW 105Th TER, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026 sell for?

The sale price for 2100 NW 105Th TER, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/19/2026.

When did 2100 NW 105Th TER, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026 sell?

The transfer of 2100 NW 105Th TER, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026 was recorded on in Broward County, FL.

Who sold 2100 NW 105Th TER, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2100 NW 105Th TER, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026.

Who represented the buyer of 2100 NW 105Th TER, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2100 NW 105Th TER, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 2100 NW 105Th TER, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026?

2100 NW 105Th TER, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 2100 NW 105Th TER, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026?

2100 NW 105Th TER, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1974.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Pembroke Pines?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Broward County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Broward County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Pembroke Pines, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Broward County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Pembroke Pines, FL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Broward County, FL owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Pembroke Pines, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 2100 NW 105Th TER are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Broward County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Pembroke Pines, FL With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Pembroke Pines, FL

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.