Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5201 SW 28Th TER, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 — Sold $445,100
5201 SW 28Th TER, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
Another foreclosure property closed in Broward County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5201 SW 28Th TER, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
Final sold price
SOLD$445,100
What sold at 5201 SW 28Th TER, and for how much?
5201 SW 28Th TER, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 sold for $445,100 on August 20, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,462 sq ft, built in 1956. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Broward County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5201 SW 28Th TER, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $445,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,462 sq ft |
| Year built | 1956 |
| County | Broward County, FL |
| APN | 50-42-32-11-0010 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5201 SW 28Th TER, Fort Lauderdale FL 33312
Property profile
- Address
- 5201 SW 28Th TER
- City / state / ZIP
- Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33312
- County
- Broward County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1956
- APN
- 50-42-32-11-0010
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/16/2026 at 10:00 AM — www broward realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
10454 SW 54 ST, Cooper City, FL 33328
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $382,440
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$304Calculated from a 1,462 sq ft building and $445,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value116%Sold price was 116% of the $382,440 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 12,589 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5201 SW 28Th TER, Fort Lauderdale FL 33312 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Broward County, Florida. The home closed at $445,100. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5201 SW 28Th TER, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 sell for?
5201 SW 28Th TER, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 sold for $445,100 on 08/20/2026.
When did 5201 SW 28Th TER, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 sell?
The transfer of 5201 SW 28Th TER, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 was recorded on in Broward County, FL.
Who sold 5201 SW 28Th TER, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5201 SW 28Th TER, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312.
Who represented the buyer of 5201 SW 28Th TER, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5201 SW 28Th TER, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5201 SW 28Th TER, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312?
5201 SW 28Th TER, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5201 SW 28Th TER, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312?
5201 SW 28Th TER, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1956.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fort Lauderdale?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Broward County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Broward County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Broward County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Fort Lauderdale, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Broward County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Broward County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Fort Lauderdale, FL. All refresh daily.
Open the Fort Lauderdale, FL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
