Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
477 Woodstock DR, Port Orange, FL 32127 — Sold in Foreclosure
477 Woodstock DR, Port Orange, FL 32127
Another foreclosure property closed in Volusia County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
477 Woodstock DR, Port Orange, FL 32127
What sold at 477 Woodstock DR, and for how much?
477 Woodstock DR, Port Orange, FL 32127 last changed hands on June 4, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,757 sq ft, built in 1979. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Volusia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 477 Woodstock DR, Port Orange, FL 32127 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,757 sq ft |
| Year built | 1979 |
| County | Volusia County, FL |
| APN | 6322-07-03-0140 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Volusia County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 477 Woodstock DR, Port Orange FL 32127
Property profile
- Address
- 477 Woodstock DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Port Orange, FL, 32127
- County
- Volusia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,757 sq ft
- Lot area
- 11,193 sq ft
- Year built
- 1979
- APN
- 6322-07-03-0140
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/25/2026 at 11:00 AM — www volusia realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
477 WOODSTOCK DR, Port Orange, FL 32127
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $277,407
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio16%Building footprint covers about 16% of the 11,193 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
477 Woodstock DR, Port Orange FL 32127 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Volusia County, Florida. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 477 Woodstock DR, Port Orange, FL 32127 sell for?
The sale price for 477 Woodstock DR, Port Orange, FL 32127 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/04/2026.
When did 477 Woodstock DR, Port Orange, FL 32127 sell?
The transfer of 477 Woodstock DR, Port Orange, FL 32127 was recorded on in Volusia County, FL.
Who sold 477 Woodstock DR, Port Orange, FL 32127?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 477 Woodstock DR, Port Orange, FL 32127.
Who represented the buyer of 477 Woodstock DR, Port Orange, FL 32127?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 477 Woodstock DR, Port Orange, FL 32127.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 477 Woodstock DR, Port Orange, FL 32127?
477 Woodstock DR, Port Orange, FL 32127 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 477 Woodstock DR, Port Orange, FL 32127?
477 Woodstock DR, Port Orange, FL 32127 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1979.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Port Orange?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Volusia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Volusia County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Volusia County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Port Orange, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Volusia County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Volusia County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Port Orange, FL. All refresh daily.
The next Port Orange, FL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
